» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Sun, Tzu other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder Mobius ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Very Good. 0340276045 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The art of war used book

The art of war

by Sun, Tzu, and Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light wear, pages are unmarked, light tanning. Text in English, Chinese. 96p.; 22 cm. This translation originally published: 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War: the Essential Translation of the Classic Book of Life used book

The Art of War: the Essential Translation of the Classic Book of Life

by Sun-Tzu; Clavell, James (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Fine. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. 95 pp. Fifth century General Sun Tsu wrote: "In peace prepare for war, in war prepare for peace...It is a matter of life and death. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $18.09

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Great Britain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Good. * Good-Very Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Solid, tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, white unmarked pages with a slight crease on top edge of the first few pages and previous owner's sticker inside front cover, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Sun, Tzu other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, Great Britian Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

The Art of War new book

The Art of War

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $28.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Mobius ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: New. Early Warfare-General with a Foreword by Ralph James Clavell this is a new, concise edition of one of the earliest studies on the theory and practice of war. The principles expounded by Sun-Tzu have influenced military leaders from Napoleon to Mao Tse-tung, General Giap, Yamamoto and the German General Staff. In modern times, the book has become required reading on management and military courses. UL-131204. 102pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Tzu, Sun other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mobius Date Published: 02/11/1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Sun, Tzu other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder Mobius ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Very Good. 0340276045 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Sun Tzu; Edited W/ Foreword By James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mobius Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Sun Tzu & Clavell, James ( Translator) other copies of this book

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 95pp. Slight cover wear/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Clavell, James. (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: 1981. Hodder & Stoughton. Paperback, Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, covers darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of War new book

The Art of War

other copies of this book

price: $36.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Clavell, James. (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $39.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: 1986. Hodder & Stoughton. Paperback. Book-Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine & covers darkened. 8.5. x5.5. 95pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Tzu Sun; Translator-James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $46.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 1981-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Tzu Sun other copies of this book

price: $48.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of War new book

The Art of War

by Tzu Sun other copies of this book

price: $57.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Mobius Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MOBIUS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Ex-Library Published by Mobius in 1981. Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8466284 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Tzu Sun, James Clavell (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Published by HODDER STOUGHTON LTD in 1981. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7568717 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Art of War used book

The Art of War

by Sun Tzu other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MOBIUS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780340276044 ISBN: 0340276045

Description: Published by Mobius in 1981. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8529041 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.