» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lindbergh: a Biography used book

Lindbergh: a Biography

by Mosley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: doubleday Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 446 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Lindbergh: A Biography used book

Lindbergh: A Biography

by Mosley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. photo section Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 446 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. light wear at spine head and heel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Lindbergh used book

Charles Lindbergh

by Leonard Mosley other copies of this book

price: $13.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: Very Good. Knocked corners. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. An EX LIBRARY copy in VERY GOOD condition. May have some library identification marks/stamps. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Charles Lindbergh used book

Charles Lindbergh

by Leonard Mosley other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Charles Lindbergh used book

Charles Lindbergh

by Leonard Mosley other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 352pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0340201177. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Charles Lindbergh used book

Charles Lindbergh

by Leonard Mosley other copies of this book

price: $17.56

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Hinges weak, page edges foxed, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Charles Lindbergh used book

Charles Lindbergh

by Leonard Mosley other copies of this book

price: $17.56

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lindbergh: a Biography used book

Lindbergh: a Biography

by Mosley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $18.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: No Date (c. 1976). Hodder and Stoughton. Book-Good, some wear. DJ-Good, protective covered. 9.5x6. 446pp. 24pp b/w photos. Ex-libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lindbergh: a Biography used book

Lindbergh: a Biography

by Mosley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: 1976. Hodder and Stoughton. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, small chips & tears, covers marked. 9.5. x6.5. 446pp. 40 b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lindberg: a Biography used book

Lindberg: a Biography

by Mosley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $36.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340201176 ISBN: 0340201177

Description: 1976. Hodder & Stoughton. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 446pp. 40 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.