» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the "New Yorker" used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the "New Yorker"

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $12.23

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect new book

Nobody's Perfect

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $34.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Grey hardback cloth cover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. Signed by author on title page. 752pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $39.35

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. First Edition. VG+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2002 PICADOR HARDBACK, IMPOSING HEAVYWEIGHT VOLUME COLLECTING LANE'S NEW YORKER ARTICLES. VG COPY, LIGHT PAGE DISCOLORATION AND A LITTLE SHELF-RUBBING TO DJ, VG+ OTHERWISE. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker (1st Edition Picador Hardback) used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker (1st Edition Picador Hardback)

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $40.97

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Collectible; Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2002 PICADOR HARDBACK, IMPOSING HEAVYWEIGHT VOLUME COLLECTING LANE'S NEW YORKER ARTICLES. VG COPY, LIGHT PAGE DISCOLORATION AND A LITTLE SHELF-RUBBING TO DJ, VG+ OTHERWISE. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 22/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 22/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 22/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Fine. £5 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect new book

Nobody's Perfect

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: New in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect new book

Nobody's Perfect

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: New in F jacket. Brand new-Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect. Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect. Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $40.74

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Fine/near fine. 8vo, pp xxv, 752. Signed on title page. ISBN: 0330491822. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

other copies of this book

price: $13.62

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Very good. Hardback Copy. Book may contain one notable sign of wear. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330491822 ISBN: 0330491822

Description: Published by Picador in 2002. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 784. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.