|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the "New Yorker"
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Nobody's Perfect
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Lane, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Third Impression
Binding: Grey hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. Signed by author on title page. 752pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Very Good in vg jacket. First Edition. VG+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2002 PICADOR HARDBACK, IMPOSING HEAVYWEIGHT VOLUME COLLECTING LANE'S NEW YORKER ARTICLES. VG COPY, LIGHT PAGE DISCOLORATION AND A LITTLE SHELF-RUBBING TO DJ, VG+ OTHERWISE. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker (1st Edition Picador Hardback)
by
Lane, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Collectible; Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 2002 PICADOR HARDBACK, IMPOSING HEAVYWEIGHT VOLUME COLLECTING LANE'S NEW YORKER ARTICLES. VG COPY, LIGHT PAGE DISCOLORATION AND A LITTLE SHELF-RUBBING TO DJ, VG+ OTHERWISE. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Lane, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 22/11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Lane, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 22/11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Lane, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 22/11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Fine. £5 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: New in F jacket. read more
|
|
Nobody's Perfect
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: New in F jacket. Brand new-Pristine. read more
|
|
Nobody's Perfect. Writings From the New Yorker
by
Lane, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Fine/near fine. 8vo, pp xxv, 752. Signed on title page. ISBN: 0330491822. read more
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
other copies of this book
Ships from
RUTLAND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Very good. Hardback Copy. Book may contain one notable sign of wear. FAST DISPATCH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Net Treasure,
RUTLAND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker
by
Anthony Lane
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PICADOR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491822
ISBN: 0330491822
Description: Published by Picador in 2002. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 784. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|