Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 18-Nov-77
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Good. Moderate wear, one spine crease & corner bends on white cover. Aged pages, no writing or marks. Description: More delightful adventures from the world's best-loved vet and his country practice in Yorkshire. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0330252216 Great Paperback edition by Pan Books Ltd of Great Britain, 1976 edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, book price states $2.25, cover different than shown-a comic picture by Thelwell-states his 5th Great Bestseller on cover, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: NEAR FINE/paperback. Very early Herriot book, long before All Creatures Great and Small, about his War II experiences. Nice, clean, straight, unmarked copy, lt wear only. 1977, Pan paperback, 1st printing, 240 pp read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, in excellent condition. No other marks. Photos available. "Tempting you to turn pages since 1991. " Thanks for looking. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Acceptable. Well Read? Expect Some Heavy Creasing, Some Wear And Maybe A Little Damage *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780330252218ISBN:0330252216
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: Good. Pan, 1977 edition. Good intact reading copy with some wear to cover. Immediate dispatch. PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.