» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Very good. 228p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It shouldn't happen to a vet. used book

It shouldn't happen to a vet.

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Good. 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1973-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Used: Good. 1972, Heavy Shelfwear, Creasing, Store Stamp, 10th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Very Good. 1973 PBK, edges are yellowed, otherwise looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: TheIwell. Fair. Owners name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Book Mart, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldnt Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldnt Happen to a Vet

by Herriot other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 24th Printing 1977 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Fair. Pages coming loose, but complete 229 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Fine. 0330237829. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1973-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: [0-330-23782-9] [date not indicated], reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Humor, Animals and Pets) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: [0-330-23782-9] [date not known], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor, Animals and Pets) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet used book

It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237826 ISBN: 0330237829

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Let Sleeping Vets Lie

Let Sleeping Vets Lie

by James Herriot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Vet in a Spin

Vet in a Spin

by James Herriot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

If Only They Could Talk

If Only They Could Talk

by James Herriot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vets might fly

Vets might fly

by James Herriot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vet in harness

Vet in harness

by James Herriot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Every Living Thing

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!