» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0330233548. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Published by Pan Books in 1972. Paperback. Number of pages: 528. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8387027 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Published by PAN in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1144980 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Published by PAN in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7899838 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Published by Pan Books in 1972. Paperback. Number of pages: 528. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint 1973 Binding: Glossy Card Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1930 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good Creased Covers. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Not Inscribed or Signed Please Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $22.88

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 504pp. Illustrated with maps. Sir Basil Liddell Hart's brilliant single volume history of the First World War. Spine is sunned, page fore edges are lightly tanned, contents are clean, overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $22.88

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 504pp. Illustrated with maps. Sir Basil Liddell Hart's brilliant single volume history of the First World War. Spine is sunned, page fore edges are lightly tanned, contents are clean, overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

other copies of this book

price: $38.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

History of the First World War and History of the Second World War, Two Volumes used book

History of the First World War and History of the Second World War, Two Volumes

by Hart Liddell B.H. other copies of this book

price: $39.61

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Very Good. Volume I: 504 pp, Volume II: 829 pp, ( ISBN 0330237705), illustrated with maps in both volumes, foxing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by B.H. Liddell Hart other copies of this book

price: $57.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by Hart, B.H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Good. Sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Hinton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by Hart, B.H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Good. 0330233548 Soiled Covers, Reading Creases, Shelf Wear, 502 Pages, Clean Bright Text, Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World Book Sales Limited, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

History of the First World War used book

History of the First World War

by Hart, B.H. Liddell other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330233545 ISBN: 0330233548

Description: Good. 0330233548 Clean Bright Covers, Faded Spine, Reading Creases, Shelf Wear, 502 Pages, Clean Bright Text, Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World Book Sales Limited, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.