New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler, Jean E. Aaron, Jane E. Aaron, Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little, Brown Handbook ( With 1998 Mla Guidelines) used book

The Little, Brown Handbook ( With 1998 Mla Guidelines)

by Fowler, H. Ramsey And Aaron, Jane E. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good+; 1999. 0321037979. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Longman/Addison Wesley Longman, Inc; NY; 7th edition, 4th printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 882 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Brown Handbook/Includes 1998 Mla Guidelines used book

The Little Brown Handbook/Includes 1998 Mla Guidelines

by Fowler, H. Ramsey; Aaron, Jean E. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, some rubbing and light soiling to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little, Brown Handbook (includes 1998 MLA Guidelines) used book

The Little, Brown Handbook (includes 1998 MLA Guidelines)

by Fowler, H Ramsey, and Aaron, Jane E other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some cover wear; otherwise, VERY TIGHT, CLEAN HARDCOVER! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 882 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Illustrated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Like New. 0321037979. DG1-110245585; 2.3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Brown Handbook/Includes 1998 Mla Guidelines new book

The Little Brown Handbook/Includes 1998 Mla Guidelines

by Fowler, H. Ramsey; Aaron, Jean E. other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $27.73

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Co Date Published: February, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Near Fine /No DJ as Issued. Authoritative and accessible, The Little Brown Handbook helps writing s tudents find what they need and then use what they find. One of the best-se lling handbooks on the market, it provides comprehensive coverage of writin g, research and grammar, with detailed discussions of critical thinking and argument, using computers and the Internet for writing and research, the l atest guidelines for citing sources correctly in MLA, APA, CMS, CSE and COS styles, and writing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

The Little, Brown Handbook By H. Ramsey Fowler; Jane E. Aaron; Fowler, Ramsey used book

The Little, Brown Handbook By H. Ramsey Fowler; Jane E. Aaron; Fowler, Ramsey

by H. Ramsey Fowler; Jane E. Aaron; Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Like New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Cover has very light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler, Jane E. Aaron, Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Acceptable. 7th. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey; Aaron, Jane E.; Fowler, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good. 0321037979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BradsBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler, Jane E. Aaron, Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good. 3 marked pages. Otherwise unmarked interior. Marking on front cover. crgslstlotOxOO. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists Edge Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey; Aaron, Jane E.; Fowler, Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler, Jean E. Aaron, Jane E. Aaron, Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler, Jean E. Aaron, Jane E. Aaron, Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little, Brown Handbook, By Fowler, 7th Edition used book

Little, Brown Handbook, By Fowler, 7th Edition

by Fowler, H. Ramsey/ Aaron, Jean E. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very good Hardcover. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 235631 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321037978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little, Brown Handbook, By Fowler, 7th Edition used book

Little, Brown Handbook, By Fowler, 7th Edition

by Fowler, H. Ramsey/ Aaron, Jean E. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very good Hardcover. Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 360223 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321037978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little, Brown Handbook, By Fowler, 7th Edition used book

Little, Brown Handbook, By Fowler, 7th Edition

by Fowler, H. Ramsey/ Aaron, Jean E. other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very good Hardcover. Used. Frayed Corners; Some Writing; Small Tear on Spine. SKU: 211530 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321037978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler, Jane E. Aaron, Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey; Aaron, Jean E... other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very good. 1998 hardcover exactly as pictured. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright & unmarked. Wonderful copy & ships now/free tracking. L5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Brown Handbook Seventh Edition used book

Little Brown Handbook Seventh Edition

by Fowler And Aaron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good. Hard Back HB good text book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Little Brown Handbook 7th Edition Includes 1998 Mla used book

Little Brown Handbook 7th Edition Includes 1998 Mla

by Little Brown other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 7TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler, Jean E. Aaron, Jane E. Aaron, Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321037978 ISBN: 0321037979

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0321037979 ISBN 13: 9780321037978 bk# 72.3. e3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: