Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780321013392ISBN:0321013395
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Child scribbles inside front cover, does not effect text. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780321013392ISBN:0321013395
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0321013395 clean flat pages, tight spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Good. 1998-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780321013392ISBN:0321013395
Description: Good. The text flows cleanly from beginning to end. Just a bit of shelf wear and scuff to the covers. Quite a presentable edition here. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, bright, unmarked copy, 3 smoothed dogears. Great resource. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Downright minty stated 2nd edition. Could pass for New; offered merely as Fine. Why? Because we can. OUR IMAGE OF OUR ACTUALLY OWNED COPY OF THIS BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0321013395 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, former school library book with the only mark is school stamp inside front cover and a card slot inside back cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean clear unmarked white pages and a great cover too! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780321013392ISBN:0321013395
Description: Like New. Truly new looking large softcover, no marks, no spine creases, glossy, bright, clean, tight, very reliable shipper(shelf#19) read more
Edition: Second Edition {Sixth Printing}
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780321013392ISBN:0321013395
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In this second edition of CLASSROOMS THAT WORK, we have tried again to pull together the best of what we currently know works for classroom teachers. We directed the book to classroom teachers because, while we believe special teachers play a role in the literacy development of the children they teach, classroom teachers have the most number of hours with and the greatest responsibility for all their children. " This book has 284 pages and is illustrated. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.