» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy, And Christiana, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy, And Christiana, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Nancy Willard; Illustrator-David Christiana other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Christiana, David. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition, first printing over-sized hard cover pictorial, Little/Brown, 1991. Excellent. No Jacket. Illus in color. A yellow ball rolls out of sight, over the Bridge of Butterflies, across the Field of Lesser Beasts, through painted trees, to the place where all lost things are found. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears new. A little edge and shelfwear and a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Nancy Willard; Illustrator-David Christiana other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Gift inscription on front end-paper. Dust Jacket lightly wrinkled at edges. Tiny tear at upper left edge of spine. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hb Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: David Christiana-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Christiana, David (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: 1st ptg. Square 4to picture book, illustrated boards. A fantasy verse illustrated with David Christianna's dreamy watercolors. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: As New in as new jacket. Large square format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket has just a touch of rubbing at the spine ends, otherwise the book & jacket are in as new condition. The yellow ball rolls throughout the book to the land where lost things are found. Dramatic color illustrations by David Christiana. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy (Poetry); Christiana, David (Illustrator). other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Christiana, David (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author FINE stated 1st edition (& 1st printing) in a FINE dust jacket (price intact). AUTHOR SIGNED (in blue ink on the title page) with a charming drawing on the facing page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very Good. 0316941158 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy; Christiana, David other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy; Christiana, David (Illus) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Illustrated by Christiana, David. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0316941158. Clean and tight ex lib hard cover and DUSTJACKET with the usual library indications.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: very good hardback with very good dust jacket. 1st ed. stated. Illustrated by David Christiana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Christiana, David. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated, color illustrations, remainder mark bottom edge. 2cc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Christiana, David (illustrator) Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-316-94115-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Tale I Told Sasha used book

The Tale I Told Sasha

other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316941150 ISBN: 0316941158

Description: Like New. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.