Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Christiana, David. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition, first printing over-sized hard cover pictorial, Little/Brown, 1991. Excellent. No Jacket. Illus in color. A yellow ball rolls out of sight, over the Bridge of Butterflies, across the Field of Lesser Beasts, through painted trees, to the place where all lost things are found. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears new. A little edge and shelfwear and a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1999-04
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Gift inscription on front end-paper. Dust Jacket lightly wrinkled at edges. Tiny tear at upper left edge of spine. Nice copy! read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: 1st ptg. Square 4to picture book, illustrated boards. A fantasy verse illustrated with David Christianna's dreamy watercolors. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: As New in as new jacket. Large square format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket has just a touch of rubbing at the spine ends, otherwise the book & jacket are in as new condition. The yellow ball rolls throughout the book to the land where lost things are found. Dramatic color illustrations by David Christiana. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Christiana, David (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author FINE stated 1st edition (& 1st printing) in a FINE dust jacket (price intact). AUTHOR SIGNED (in blue ink on the title page) with a charming drawing on the facing page. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Illustrated by Christiana, David. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0316941158. Clean and tight ex lib hard cover and DUSTJACKET with the usual library indications.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Christiana, David. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated, color illustrations, remainder mark bottom edge. 2cc. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316941150ISBN:0316941158
Description: Christiana, David (illustrator) Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-316-94115-8. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.