» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 reissue. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: 298pp. hardback 8vo: Very Good in a Good dj [some age spots on top & fore edges; else VG; dj = age spotted w/some edge tears; else G] Excerpts from Evelyn Waugh's (1903-66) four travel books published between 1928 and 1935: "Labels, " "Remote People, " "Ninety-Two Days" and Waugh in Abyssinia. " This excerpted volume became a classic in itself. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316926469. Waugh's travel classic in a nice reprint copy. Has a noticeable crack just past ffep which doesn't threaten integrity of the book. In full brown cloth covers; DJ bears Henry Lamb portrait of author on cover.; 50633; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Originally published in 1945. Five long pieces excerpted by the author from four travel books originally writted by Waugh between 1928 and 1935. Book and dustjacket are fine, no faults. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Dupley Book Dealer Inc., NE, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Fair. 0316926469 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Fair. 0316926469 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj has small edge tears, 297 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

When the Going Was Good used book

When the Going Was Good

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: 0316926469 Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: VG Dust Jacket. Very Good. 0316926469 VG/VG Dust Jacket. Hardbound, Good reprint of the travels of a famous author as a young man before World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

When the Going Was Good new book

When the Going Was Good

other copies of this book

price: $35.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926461 ISBN: 0316926469

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Put Out More Flags

Put Out More Flags

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.63!

Vile Bodies

Vile Bodies

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.17!

Brideshead Revisited

Brideshead Revisited

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Black mischief

Black mischief

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

A Handful of Dust

A Handful of Dust

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.01!

Decline & Fall

Decline & Fall

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!