Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: Very Good. Very Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 232pp. Republished. Back of textured paper DJ is lightly soiled, with single scratch. Front flap is price clipped. Spine is separating from text block, but binding is very tight. Copy is clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Reissue, originally published 1957. Black cloth, gilt decoration to front and gilt title to spine. Price-clipped dust jacket. 232 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: Very Good. 2nd issue. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: (1957)
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: First American edition. Ends of the spine very lightly worn, else near fine in a very good dustwrapper with light soiling to the rear panel, moderate overall rubbing, and some wear to the extremities. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: (1957)
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: First American edition. Faint foxing to the endpapers and edges else near fine in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with light soiling to the rear panel, light overall rubbing, and a few short tears. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: (1957)
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: First American edition. Slight stain to bottom page edge, else near fine in lightly rubbed near fine dustwrapper with a short tear on the front panel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1979-02
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: Good. Ex-library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings; no writing or highlighting noted inside; has only expected handling, reading, and shelving wear; free delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926249ISBN:0316926248
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine copy republished in 1974; no marks, dents, tears. DJ is price-clipped. Very clean and tight, 4-color cover art by John Renfer. Appears unread. Brodart Protected. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.