Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926201ISBN:0316926205
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1979-03-30
ISBN-13:9780316926201ISBN:0316926205
Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316926201ISBN:0316926205
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Illustrated Wraps, SoftCover! 8vo., 319 pages. "Evelyn Waugh was born in 1903 and was educated at Hertford College, Oxford. In 1928 he published his first novel, Decline and Fall. In 1945 he published Brideshead Revisited and he won the James Tait Black Memorial Prize in 1952 for Men at Arms. Evelyn Waugh died in 1966. " Publisher's remainder stripe on top edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good. No dust jacket as issued! A very attractive copy of this ... read more
Description: Good. 0316926205 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926201ISBN:0316926205
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 352 p.; 0.74" x 7.73" x 4.99". read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780316926201ISBN:0316926205
Description: Renfer, John-Cover. Near Fine. 5" x 7 1/2" 319 Pages. Although there is no date other than copyright this is about a 1971 reprint. No marks, stamps or names on this very straight tight book. Bright covers. Cover price 6.95. The final volume of Waugh's masterful trilogy about war, religion, and politics. The end of the war finds Guy Crouchback once again in England, desperately unhappy sitting behind a desk. But then his training as a commando and his facilitywith Italian land him one last ... read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926201ISBN:0316926205
Description: Unread as-new copy with a remainder mark to bottom edge. 319 pp. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. NO JUNK book is Little Brown Toronto edition printing C, book is brand new, diff picture on cover, has foxing on outside edges, nice and clean, no other marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in jiffy envelope. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Pb.
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780316926201ISBN:0316926205
Description: G+ 319 pages, wrapper extremities rubbed; bottom of front cover soiled, bottom corners of covers creased, pages lightly toned, former owner's name in ink on front fly-leaf, reading copy only. read more
Description: Good. 0316926205 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.