» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1979-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle new book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: New. 0316926205. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn: other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Illustrated Wraps, SoftCover! 8vo., 319 pages. "Evelyn Waugh was born in 1903 and was educated at Hertford College, Oxford. In 1928 he published his first novel, Decline and Fall. In 1945 he published Brideshead Revisited and he won the James Tait Black Memorial Prize in 1952 for Men at Arms. Evelyn Waugh died in 1966. " Publisher's remainder stripe on top edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good. No dust jacket as issued! A very attractive copy of this ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle new book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: New. 0316926205 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Good. 0316926205 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 352 p.; 0.74" x 7.73" x 4.99". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very Good. 0316926205 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall There is remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Renfer, John-Cover. Near Fine. 5" x 7 1/2" 319 Pages. Although there is no date other than copyright this is about a 1971 reprint. No marks, stamps or names on this very straight tight book. Bright covers. Cover price 6.95. The final volume of Waugh's masterful trilogy about war, religion, and politics. The end of the war finds Guy Crouchback once again in England, desperately unhappy sitting behind a desk. But then his training as a commando and his facilitywith Italian land him one last ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

End of the Battle used book

End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Unread as-new copy with a remainder mark to bottom edge. 319 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 3/30/1979 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very Good. 0316926205 Excellent condition, paperback 1979, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very good; Collectible. NO JUNK book is Little Brown Toronto edition printing C, book is brand new, diff picture on cover, has foxing on outside edges, nice and clean, no other marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: G+ 319 pages, wrapper extremities rubbed; bottom of front cover soiled, bottom corners of covers creased, pages lightly toned, former owner's name in ink on front fly-leaf, reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very Good- Very good-trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very Good. 0316926205 Softcover, very good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

End of the Battle used book

End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of the Battle new book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of the Battle new book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316926205. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Good. 0316926205 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The End of the Battle used book

The End of the Battle

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926201 ISBN: 0316926205

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Officers and Gentlemen

Officers and Gentlemen

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Men at arms

Men at arms

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Black mischief

Black mischief

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Vile Bodies

Vile Bodies

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.94!

A Handful of Dust

A Handful of Dust

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.01!

Brideshead Revisited

Brideshead Revisited

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.23!