» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scoop used book

Scoop

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Pages yellowed / tanned. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Good. Different cover art, publishing date 1977, same publisher. Cover has a little edge wear. Text unmarked and in good shape. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Good. 0316926108 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-316-92610-8. Paperback, Cover Wear Edition: 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New softcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $13.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1977-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316926102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Evelyn Waugh other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Very Good. 0316926108. Light shelfwear. No markings to pages. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; 0.71 x 7.72 x 4.88 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Little Brown & Co ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Oversized Softcover.. Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: VG. Late Son's Book Partially Used Flaws sveeral pages thimbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316926108. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop new book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $11.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: In "Scoop, " surreptitiously dubbed "a newspaper adventure, " Waugh flays Fleet Street and the social pastimes of its war correspondants as he tells how William Boot became the star of British super-journalism an how, leaving part of his shirt in the... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Scoop used book

Scoop

by Waugh, Evelyn other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316926102 ISBN: 0316926108

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Handful of Dust

A Handful of Dust

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.01!

Vile Bodies

Vile Bodies

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.94!

Put Out More Flags

Put Out More Flags

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.42!

Brideshead Revisited

Brideshead Revisited

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.23!

Black mischief

Black mischief

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Decline & Fall

Decline & Fall

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!