» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston: New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 2001 Little Brown hard cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, DJ covered in clear plastic. Bright pages with some reading wear, a couple tiny spots, light edgewear, mild cover rubbing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Fair. 0316890804 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. DJ slightly scuffed. Very Light shelfwear overall. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. LDW c08s05. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good. DJ scuffed & edgeworn. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear, bumping. Remainder Marks, Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c17s04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. 0316890804 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good. 0316890804 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight & white Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very good. Book club edition hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel [Hardcover] By Styron, Alexandra used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel [Hardcover] By Styron, Alexandra

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good. Stated First Edition. First Printing-Full numberline: 10987654321. A former library book (VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. 0316890804 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition, first printing, first novel by author, a true collectible! Pages clean, bright and unmarked, end page creased. Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Dust Jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (crinkles on upper edge). Gift-giving quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0316890804 2001. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel new book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: New. New Store Stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ Remainder Mark/Fine. 0-316-89080-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Fine. 0316890804 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 5.75"x8.5" BX2-A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good-condition and a dust jacket in very good condition. Stated first edition with a sequence of numbers appearing on the copyright page with the "1" present and no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound copy in peach paper covered boards quarter bound in red paper with metallic blue lettering on the spine and a blind stamped graphic on the front with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra; Pietsch, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed., 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good in Good, in mylar wraps. jacket. Ex-Library Clean iside. Spine is slanted somewhat from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Stated First Edition-Price inside dustcover: $23.95-259 pages-Tight spine-Bright pages-When Addy Abraham steps out from the airport terminal into the noonday heat of the Caribbean, she enters a world of brilliant color and sound-nothing like the wintry, gray existence she has left behind in the city. Recovering from a perplexing illness that has left her weak and uneasy, she spontaneously ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.