» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher; Editor-Jeff Coplon other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher; Coplon, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 288 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316848441 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a small check mark in ink on the first free endpaper. This autobiography is based upon Cher's first memories of important events in her life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher & Coplon, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 7.5 X9.5. 270 pages with b/w and colour photographs being the autobiography of Cher, the well known American singer and film star, who has spent over 30 years in the industry and has a proven ability to re-invent herself just as her career needs a boost. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Pages clean and crisp Unclipped dust wrapper This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher & Coplon, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.5" x 9.5" (Auto)biography of the American singer and actress Cher. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". Minor shelf wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time Cher used book

The First Time Cher

by Jeff Coplon other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. 0316848441 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: 9.25" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 270 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G. +/ V.G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $24.46

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, UK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Fine- in Very Good jacket. Hardcover A nice hardcover first edition (uk) with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean square coverboards. The priced jacket has minor shelfwear with NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $24.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Good in good-unclipped jacket. First Edition. 1st UK edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; Dustcover a bit edge worn and torn at bottom of spine; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher, Jeff Coplon (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher, Jeff Coplon (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good, boards good, fade marks to d/j. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Published by Little, Brown in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8269196 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Published by Little, Brown in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8307668 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Published by Little, Brown in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8272431 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

First Time, the used book

First Time, the

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $25.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Time Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0316848441. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The First Time new book

The First Time

by Cher With Jeff Coplon other copies of this book

price: $34.55

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: White Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Black & White and Colour Illustrations. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW) in NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW jacket. HARDBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Inscribed or Signed FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The First Time: Cher as Told to Jeff Coplon used book

The First Time: Cher as Told to Jeff Coplon

by Cheraskin, Emanuel, Ringdorf, W. Marshall, And Sisley, Emily L. other copies of this book

price: $46.08

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner Books UK, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316848441. 270p, illustrated. Gift inscription back page. Crease to top edge of dust jacket.790gms weight; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The First Time used book

The First Time

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $81.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed ` For my Role Model` Cher. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The First Time: as Told to Jeff Coplon used book

The First Time: as Told to Jeff Coplon

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $14.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (UK) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 7 1/2" By 91/2" Tall. Minor rubs and minor creases to jacket edges; cover un-price-clipped NO marks or inscriptions to pages. -------------------Cher's autobiography, she tells the world about the important first time events in her life including memories of her mother, her first public performace, first kiss, first boyfriend, hit record, living with Sonny Bono, Academy Award, affair, and more! fully illustrated with both color and black & white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The first time. used book

The first time.

by Cher other copies of this book

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848442 ISBN: 0316848441

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 288p., [32]p. of plates: ill. (some col.). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 1st Editions Rare Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.