Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316848441 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a small check mark in ink on the first free endpaper. This autobiography is based upon Cher's first memories of important events in her life. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 7.5 X9.5. 270 pages with b/w and colour photographs being the autobiography of Cher, the well known American singer and film star, who has spent over 30 years in the industry and has a proven ability to re-invent herself just as her career needs a boost. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Pages clean and crisp Unclipped dust wrapper This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Warner Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.5" x 9.5" (Auto)biography of the American singer and actress Cher. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". Minor shelf wear to the DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. 0316848441
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: 9.25" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 270 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G. +/ V.G. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, UK
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Fine- in Very Good jacket. Hardcover A nice hardcover first edition (uk) with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in very clean square coverboards. The priced jacket has minor shelfwear with NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Good in good-unclipped jacket. First Edition. 1st UK edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; Dustcover a bit edge worn and torn at bottom of spine; rest All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good, boards good, fade marks to d/j. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Published by Little, Brown in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8269196 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Published by Little, Brown in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8307668 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Published by Little, Brown in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8272431 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: White Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Black & White and Colour Illustrations. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW) in NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW jacket. HARDBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Inscribed or Signed FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Warner Books UK, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316848441. 270p, illustrated. Gift inscription back page. Crease to top edge of dust jacket.790gms weight; 4to. read more
Edition: First Edition (UK)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780316848442ISBN:0316848441
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 7 1/2" By 91/2" Tall. Minor rubs and minor creases to jacket edges; cover un-price-clipped NO marks or inscriptions to pages. -------------------Cher's autobiography, she tells the world about the important first time events in her life including memories of her mother, her first public performace, first kiss, first boyfriend, hit record, living with Sonny Bono, Academy Award, affair, and more! fully illustrated with both color and black & white photos. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.