» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by William Lawrence Shirer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by William Lawrence Shirer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Good. 0316787043 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Berlin Diary: The Journal of a Foreign Correspondent, 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: The Journal of a Foreign Correspondent, 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never opened, never read; inkblot behind title page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 605 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ida Kotyuk, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent, 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent, 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, x, 627 pp., index; 21 cm. First published, 1941. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, nicked once/crown of spine, protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by William L. Shirer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back bottom corner creased and curled/ text is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by William L. Shirer other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: A very good trade paperback. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by William L. Shirer other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Good. Good binding with 605 pages. Cover has a picture of a bombed out city. Creased along the spine with wear on the edges and corners. Some rubbing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1931-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1931-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Like New. Remainder mark on page base. Binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked. vi, 605 pages, xxi. "Berlin Diary (1934-1941) is a first-hand account of the rise of the Third Reich and its road to war, as witnessed by the American journalist William L. Shirer. Shirer, a radio reporter for CBS, covered Germany for several years until the Nazi press censors made it impossible for him to report objectively to his listeners in the United States; feeling increasingly uncomfortable, he ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent, 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent, 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Good. 0316787043 Edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, there is a major crack in the book at pgs. 378-9, but the block is holding together strongly; there is also a series of crackles or tiny creases at the top and bottom of the spine; the corners and spine ends are bumped and shelf worn. Text is clean. 605 pages + xxi +. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by Shirer, William L. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: NF/-- 626p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941 used book

Berlin Diary: the Journal of a Foreign Correspondent 1934-1941

by William L. Shirer other copies of this book

price: $19.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316787048 ISBN: 0316787043

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316787043 ISBN 13: 9780316787048 bk# 24.6. f3. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.