Your search: Books » ISBN: 0316727385
(7 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, London England
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316727389
ISBN: 0316727385
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316727385 Harback Nelson Mandela's speeches have moved, challenged and inspired many generations across the world. This book of selections from Nelson Mandela's speeches provides a lively, memorable profile of his lifelong commitment to the flourishing of the people of South Africa, Africa and the world-xlii, plus558pages text with illustrations-edited by Kader Asmal. David Chidester and Wilmot Jones. A fine copy ( We carry a wide selection of titles in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In His Own Words. From Freedom to the Future. Tributes and Speeches
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316727389
ISBN: 0316727385
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First UK edition, first prnt Signed by Mandela on the title page. Forewords by President Bill Clinton and Secretary-General on the United Nations Kofi Annan. Edited by Kader Asmal, David Chidester and Wilmot James. Color and black & white photographs. Dustjacket with a touch of edgewear (not immediately apparent); an unread copy in Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Duofold mylar cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more
|
|
In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316727389
ISBN: 0316727385
Description: Very good. Minor wear to dust cover edges, text very good. read more
|
|
Nelson Mandela in His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future-Tributes and Speeches
by
Mandela, Nelson-Edited By Kader Asmal, David Chidester And Wilmot Jamers
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Lilttle Brown 2003 0316727385
ISBN-13: 9780316727389
ISBN: 0316727385
Description: Hard cover, blue cloth, dust jacket, 558pp including index, all in very good condition in very good dj. read more
|
|
In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316727389
ISBN: 0316727385
Description: Published by Little, Brown in 2003. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 608. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #25360 3BLA5-D 8194788 (#H45-29) read more
|
|
Nelson Mandela in His Own Words
by
Asmal, K, Chidester, D & James, W(Eds)
other copies of this book
Ships from
SY59DE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little Brown, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316727389
ISBN: 0316727385
Description: As New in As New jacket. Nelson Mandela's speeches have moved, challenged and inspired many generations across the world...Unclipped dc. xlii, plus 558 pages text with illustrations. read more
|
|
In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316727389
ISBN: 0316727385
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|