» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future used book

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $35.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co, London England Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316727389 ISBN: 0316727385

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316727385 Harback Nelson Mandela's speeches have moved, challenged and inspired many generations across the world. This book of selections from Nelson Mandela's speeches provides a lively, memorable profile of his lifelong commitment to the flourishing of the people of South Africa, Africa and the world-xlii, plus558pages text with illustrations-edited by Kader Asmal. David Chidester and Wilmot Jones. A fine copy ( We carry a wide selection of titles in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Words. From Freedom to the Future. Tributes and Speeches used book

In His Own Words. From Freedom to the Future. Tributes and Speeches

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1,775.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316727389 ISBN: 0316727385

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First UK edition, first prnt Signed by Mandela on the title page. Forewords by President Bill Clinton and Secretary-General on the United Nations Kofi Annan. Edited by Kader Asmal, David Chidester and Wilmot James. Color and black & white photographs. Dustjacket with a touch of edgewear (not immediately apparent); an unread copy in Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Duofold mylar cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future used book

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316727389 ISBN: 0316727385

Description: Very good. Minor wear to dust cover edges, text very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Nelson Mandela in His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future-Tributes and Speeches used book

Nelson Mandela in His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future-Tributes and Speeches

by Mandela, Nelson-Edited By Kader Asmal, David Chidester And Wilmot Jamers other copies of this book

price: $21.04

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Lilttle Brown 2003 0316727385 ISBN-13: 9780316727389 ISBN: 0316727385

Description: Hard cover, blue cloth, dust jacket, 558pp including index, all in very good condition in very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Bakery Cottage Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future used book

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $27.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316727389 ISBN: 0316727385

Description: Published by Little, Brown in 2003. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 608. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #25360 3BLA5-D 8194788 (#H45-29) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Nelson Mandela in His Own Words used book

Nelson Mandela in His Own Words

by Asmal, K, Chidester, D & James, W(Eds) other copies of this book

price: $30.71

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316727389 ISBN: 0316727385

Description: As New in As New jacket. Nelson Mandela's speeches have moved, challenged and inspired many generations across the world...Unclipped dc. xlii, plus 558 pages text with illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future used book

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316727389 ISBN: 0316727385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.