New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Lovely Bones used book

The Lovely Bones

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones used book

The Lovely Bones

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones used book

The Lovely Bones

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones used book

The Lovely Bones

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Fair. Page 351 has some sticker residue and 2 or three lines are damaged a little. Rest of book is ok and in good reading shape. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones used book

The Lovely Bones

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor writing on flyleaf Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Fair. Missing dust jacket. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones used book

The Lovely Bones

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition, BUT copy shows SLIGHT SPINE SHIFT. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. A hint of creasing around edges of dust jacket. Tidy pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones used book

The Lovely Bones

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book and dust jacket are nice, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Fair. Acceptable: BIND: Paperback ED. DJ: [none] not issued. COVER: [acceptable] creases, chips, corner curls with typical shelf and user wear for condition. SPINE: [good ] clean, straight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, NO JACKET, EDGE WEAR NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lovely Bones: a Novel used book

The Lovely Bones: a Novel

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316666343 ISBN: 0316666343

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cov