» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Ogden, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. smudge on outer pagesDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good in Good jacket. 303-X-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 185-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman used book

Life of the Party: the Biography of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman

by Christopher Ogden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316633765 ISBN: 0316633763

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.