» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter, and Christopher, Peter (Photographer), and Radzinsky, Edward (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

New-Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Radzinsky, Edvard (Contributor) other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: It's easy now to indulge in nostalgia about the era of the Romanovs, and the sheer lushness of this gorgeous book is enough to encourage the indulgence. Even the text, highly readable and informative, is a little rose-tinted in places, but perhaps the authors can hardly be blamed when the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter, and Christopher, Peter (Photographer), and Radzinsky, Edward (Adapted by) other copies of this book

list price: $29.99

our price: $26.99

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter / Christopher, Peter (Photos) other copies of this book

price: $29.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316557887. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good. Edge wear We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Fine. 0316557889 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 47, 333e. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar used book

Tsar

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover, oversized. Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good with general cover and interior wear. No priority/international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar new book

Tsar

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316557889. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Company, 1998, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter; Christopher, Peter And Rad other copies of this book

price: $22.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BACK BAY BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. This spectacular, illustrated history tells the story of the last Romanovs--one of the great tragic love stories of all time--with vividness and intimacy. 375 illustrations, 125 in color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $23.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good. 0316557889 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $23.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth; Photographer-Peter Christopher; Contributor-Edvard Radzinsky other copies of this book

price: $24.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth; Photographer-Peter Christopher; Contributor-Edvard Radzinsky other copies of this book

price: $24.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $24.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: Jan 1 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: As New. 0316557889. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: Jan 1 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. 0316557889. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $26.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra new book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $30.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: New. 0316557889 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Oblong Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316557887 ISBN: 0316557889

Description: Good. Ex-Library Once they were a couple deeply in love and rulers of one-sixth of the globe. Now, in this spectacular illustrated history, the lives of Nicholas and Alexandra and the vanished world of imperial Russia are recreated with unprecedented vividness and intimacy. 229 pages. Library papers on first page. Cover shows some wear with creases. Book is itght. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.