Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very Good. First Edition-First Printing 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Presonal inscription on inside cover page. Minor jacket wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Pages are clean and in good condition, light age spots from age, dust cover is worn with wrinkles and inside front binding is torn 1 inch. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Fine. Used: Like New. Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. Mandela has been at the center of the most compelling and inspiring political drama in the world. As president of the African National Congress and head of South Africa's antiapartheid movement, he was instrumental in moving the ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Good. Very good condition. First page has inscription otherwise clean pages and DJ. DJ has slight creasing along the edges. Spine has a bend. Tight binding. No remainder mark. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Gift note inked on second free endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. First printing, but in book club jacket lacking price. Map endpapers. 558pp, index. Photos. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in very Good jacket. This 6.5 x 10 hardcover has 558 pages. Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. First printing, but in book club jacket lacking price. Map endpapers. 558pp, index. Photos. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Jacket shows a little wear; one small strip of fading running up and down on the back cover, and some light bending, rubbing at the top and bottom. Small puncture close to the spine on the back. Book slightly worn at the bottom of the spine, small rub on the front cover, and someone has circled and underlined some cities on the front and back covers/free end papers, which show maps of South Africa. 558 pages are in great condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Slight rubs. Name inked on half title page, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Map endpapers. 558 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1st/1st. True first edition with complete number line from 10 through 1. Price of $24.95 in the dust jacket. The dust jacket has a small finger nail puncture and the lower right corner of the jacket has a very small tear.... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Audience: General. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NF/NF in mylar protected DJ. First American Edition. Price clipped. Non author inscription on 1/2 title page. Mild edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 558 pp. D/j sl. worn, price clipped, cover of book marked / stained by damp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Dustjacket in very good conditio. STATED FIRST EDITION. Full Number Line.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition; gift inscription (in Korean) on half-title page; otherwise clean and tight, some very mild wear to the unclipped dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Little Brown Company, 1994. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Light scratches on DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: good, good. 24 cm, 558, illus., DJ edges worn, tear in rear DJ, slightly cocked. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela. 8vo. Pp 558 + 24pp b&w photographs. Black cloth soine stamped in gilt with sides of green paper on boards. Mark on lower book block edge else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Very good, very good. 24 cm, 558, illus., endpaper maps, index. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing, 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780316545853ISBN:0316545856
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used: Like New. Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. Mandela has been at the center of the most compelling and inspiring political drama in the world. As president of the African National Congress and head of South Africa's antiapartheid movement, he was instrumental in ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.