Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: first edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -first edition, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fascinating tale about a first class reporter's education. kRobert MacNeil of the MacNeil/Lehrer Report. 333 pages. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316542903. Previous owner seal. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 333 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1982-05
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: Very Good. Beautiful vintage hardcover book with illustrated dust jacket that shows some edge wear from shelving, NOT priceclipped, NOT library ever or book club. Book itself is like new, clean fresh, free of markings. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Little Brown Date of Publication: 1982 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: Third Printing Condition: VG, Bookplate/Good, edge Wear, Pr Clipped Description: 0316542903. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1982-05
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean cloth cover/ unmarked interior/appears unread/edgewear to dj/small tear at spine tail dj. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "But in this candid, adventure-filled memoir, MacNeil reveals his rarely seen and richly varied off-camera personality as he recalls some of the highlights of his career-the blunders and the blind luck along with the scoops, the dangerous missions, the exclusive interviews with world figures as diverse as Charlie Chaplin and the Ayatollah Khomeini. " This book has 333 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Baltimor, MD
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780316542906ISBN:0316542903
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0316542903. Stated First Edition. Slight edgewear to DJ. Small sticker on front of DJ. A few folded page corners. Inside clean and clear of marks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.