» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Joy Street Books ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Good. 0316515191 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Joy Street Books ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Think Like an Eagle-at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS in VERY GOOD PLUS jacket. Very little reader or shelf wear. Beautiful color photos. 48 pages. This oversized book may require additional postage if shipped via a method other than media mail in the USA; will not fit in a flat-rate priority envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky; Photographer-Christopher G. Knight; Photographer-Jack Swedberg other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Joy Street Books Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! Does have slight wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $216.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Joy Street Books ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joy St Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Library. Cover is clean/shiny, w/mylar cover. Binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. Free USPS Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2ya, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky; Photographer-Christopher G. Knight; Photographer-Jack Swedberg other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Joy Street Books Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

other copies of this book

price: $34.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $55.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Joy Street Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Think Like an Eagle: at Work With a Wildlife Photographer

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $213.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Joy Street Books ISBN-13: 9780316515191 ISBN: 0316515191

Description: Fine. 0316515191 LIKE NEW! Dustjacket has Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.