» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good. 0316514748 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1981-01 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. Mylar Covered Dustjacket.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Walter Laquer (Hardcover, 1981) used book

The Terrible Secret: Walter Laquer (Hardcover, 1981)

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1981-01 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good. Former library with very few marks/dj in nice condition/text has about three pages underlined. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very good. Second Printing, Hardcover, LIttle, Brown. DJ in protective plastic, DJ slight wear. 262 pages clean and tight. Former library with minimal markings. In VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 0316514748. Book is Near Fine. Stated First American Edition. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Page 228 has bend to corner of page with light page crease. Light top spine end bump. DJ is Very Good+. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Front DJ bottom corner small chip. DJ top spine end has very small attached 1/4 inch piece tear. Front DJ bottom edge has two 1/4 inch attached tears with small fold. DJ spine edges very ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitlers' used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitlers'

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 0316514748 Hardcover in dustjacket. P.o. 's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 262 pgs. Book has light foxing on top edge and dj has a little on spine and at the top of inside flaps. Tiny bit of edgewear at top/bottom of dj spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution' used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution'

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 262 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dust jacket has edge wear. book has remainder stripe on bottom edge. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: words on pages, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Later printing. 262 p. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret used book

The Terrible Secret

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little, Brown, Europe Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Fine/Fine.. 262 w/index read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0316514748. 1980 stated first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Tanning pages. One tiny tear and a bit of edgewear on dust jacket. Protective mylar cover.; 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Fine. Fine hardcover in very good dustjacket now under fresh protective mylar. 262 pages including index, pages clean & tight, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret; Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution. ' used book

The Terrible Secret; Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution. '

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ?Third Printing? Binding: Hardback in d/j. Publisher: Little Brown., Boston/Toronto Date Published: [1980] ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Used. Good+ in very good+ dust jacket. Dozen pages marked with blue highlighter. For three years, eye-witness after eye-witness escaping or communicating from Eastern Europe and Poland had provided a steady flow of information to the outside world about what was happening to the Jews, but their accounts obviously had not registered with anything near the full impact on those who heard them. Why? . 21.6cm. Weight 17 oz. Single volume. Hardback. Published @ $12.95. pp262. Red patterned boards ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Acceptable. Some pages have signs of water stains & waiving. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes or highlights which do not obscure text. Some yellowing of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. Trinity City Books ships from the Dal. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Hardcover. Used, very good. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. fff. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Edgewear, small tears and sun fading to dj. Rubbing to dj. Price clipped and owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter Ze-Ev other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reading level Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: January 1, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Good. Children's Books: Ages 9-12: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & COMPANY, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good Minus. Good Plus Jacket. 262pp. Edges have dust stains and smudges. Jacket has soiling and slight chipping. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316514743 ISBN: 0316514748

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 262 pp., chapter notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.