» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: The Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: The Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A lightly read copy, cover corners bumped, text clean and binding tight. . 456 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: The Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: The Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good in good dust jacket. old price sticker on d.j. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library, slight waterstaining. xxi, 450 p., [12] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 437-440. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: 1st Edition; Very Good / Very Good-DustJacket; 454 pages. ISBN 0316507164. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: The Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: The Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Boards, Gilt Titles Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good Very Good in Good VG, or Better jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An examination of the claim of Anna Anderson to be Anastasia, the daughter of the murdered Tsar Nicholas II. 450pp, photo generally clean and bright copy. Tight, square binding. Unclipped dustjacket has minor, light soiling here amd there, and slight fading to spine. Weight, 840g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chaplin, the Movies & Charlie

by Jacobs, David other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: 1st Edition; Very Good / Fair DustJacket; pc; 143 pages. ISBN 0316507164. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316507164. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine label, illustrated endpapers, name clipped at upper corner of ffep, flyleaf pg excised w/card pocket, libstamp on title pg/lower pg edges, pgs clean/white, b&w photos; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Little, Brown 1983. ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book G/G. ISBN: 0-316-50716-4. 450 pages. DJ slightly discolored with a little wear at edges. Very slight foxing to top edge. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Very Good. 0316507164 Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0316507164. Label on FFEP.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: 32 B/W Photos. VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 450pgs(Index) DJ front cover lightly rubbed, faint dust foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ. Tears, etc. ISBN 0316507164. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia: the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. D. J. is soiled, browning, chipped & bumped with edgewear. Cover is soiled & bumped with edgewear & gold gilt lettering. Pgs. are clean & tight with some foxing on edges and a stamp on the bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anastasia the Riddle of Anna Anderson used book

Anastasia the Riddle of Anna Anderson

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: HB Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316507165 ISBN: 0316507164

Description: Photos. Some dj edge wear/tear otherwise VG/VG. Dj 450 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.