» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Good. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Good. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Good. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Very Good. 0316343196 Very good in price clipped edgenicked taped repaired little chipped dust jacket. Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $22.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed thus Binding: boards Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Fine/vg+ Dj torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall Very Good+ book in a price-clipped dustjacket with light edgewear; now protected in mylar. Originally released in 1961, this is a revised edition released after the success of 84, Charing Cross Road. If you enjoyed 84, this is a must-read detailing Ms. Hanff's early years in New York. It's a treat that will make you laugh out loud. 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pogo's Place Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown,, Boston: Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316343196. Revised edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0316343196. Dustjacket is tattered and price clipped.; 8"-9" tall; 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Description: 177 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Hanff, Helene. Stuart, Maxine. Authors, American--20th century--Biography. Theater--New York (State). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 177. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Description: 177 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Hanff, Helene. Stuart, Maxine. Authors, American--20th century--Biography. Theater--New York (State). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 177. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $79.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Description: 177 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Hanff, Helene. Stuart, Maxine. Authors, American--20th century--Biography. Theater--New York (State). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $79.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition in this form. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Description: 177 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Hanff, Helene. Stuart, Maxine. Authors, American--20th century--Biography. Theater--New York (State). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st ed thus Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Fair. Ex-library hardcover in fair condition. Usual ex-library markings and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Very Good/Good. 0316343196 Remainder mark on top edge. A few chips and rubbing to DJ, which is protected in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $16.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Underfoot in Show Business used book

Underfoot in Show Business

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $56.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316343190 ISBN: 0316343196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.