» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith, And Savage, Steele (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Good. 497 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith, And Savage, Steele (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 497 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton, Aphrodite Trust, Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marked by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton, Apollo Trust, Aphrodite Trust other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1/30/1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton, Aphrodite Trust, Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith; Trust, Aphrodite; Trust, Apollo other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Good. 0316341142 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 32nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Savage. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE OPEN TEARS AND LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $7.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Little Brown And Co Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Universal Library, New York Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Savage. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith, and Apollo, Trust, and Aphrodite, Trust other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Savage, Steele. Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 497 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Rubbing to edges of jacket. Price of $5.00 intact. Twenty-Fifth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton, Aphrodite Trust, Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Savage, Steele. Fine in Good jacket. Brown boards, gilt pegasus cover design, spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages crisp, clean. Classic art deco cover design some edge wear; in protective sleeve. A popular exposition which is at once a reference book and a stimulating, pleasurable read. 497 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology new book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $24.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1942-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316341141. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology new book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith, and Apollo, Trust, and Aphrodite, Trust other copies of this book

list price: $27.99

our price: $25.19

you save: $2.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Savage, Steele. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 497 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith; Aphrodite Trust; Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Fine; Collectible. May have underlines on a few pages, otherwise a new book. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology new book

Mythology

by Apollo Trust~Aphrodite Trust~Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $28.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology new book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith; Apollo Trust, other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1942 Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co/Back Bay, New York Date Published: 1942/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: New in new jacket. ISBN: 0316341142. [4to] 497p. ill. (b/w_photos, charts) index. New in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton, Aphrodite Trust, Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith; Trust, Aphrodite; Trust, Apollo other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Fair. 0316341142 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith; Trust, Aphrodite; Trust, Apollo other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Good. 0316341142 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton, Aphrodite Trust, Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Acceptable in Good, in mylar jacket. Ex-library hardcover, in Fair condition, w/DJ. Typical library markings and inserts. Rear free end paper cut out, front hinge cracked but intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hb Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Steele Savage. VG in VG jacket. 497pp. Light soiling on edges; spine slightly slanted; one page creased. Dj extremities lightly rubbed & scratched. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology new book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith, Aphrodite Trust, Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology new book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith, Aphrodite Trust, Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton; Aphrodite Trust; Apollo Trust other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1942-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mythology new book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $17.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316341141 ISBN: 0316341142

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316341142. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Greek Way

Greek Way

by Edith Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Power of Myth

Power of Myth

by Joseph Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!