Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 12/2002
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 624 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 12/2002
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 624 p. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book near Fine; spine ends bumped; a little edgewear. DJ whole, clean; bottom spine end tattered. 624 p. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Good in good jacket. 613 pp. ex-library with usual markings, binding a bit shaken, hinges loose but not cracked, edge wear to boards & jacket; Cormac O'Connor immigrates to New York City, and has immortality conferred on him--that is, if he stays on the island of Manhattan. As the decades march by, he watches his small world be transformed from a small settlement to a glittering city. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Good in Good jacket. 50-W-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780316341110ISBN:0316341118
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.