» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete, Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete, Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very Good. 0316340944 Great condition hard cover book, No dust jacket, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ shows little wear, nameplate on front flyleaf, pages appear to be unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Number Line 3-10, no remainder marks, little wear. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: TextbooksRus #8997696. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, dust jacket shows some light dampstaining but has no chips or tears, price clipped, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very Good. 0316340944 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Mass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 327 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket is price-clipped. Includes 36 Chapters, and a photograph with a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Pete Hamill other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow in August used book

Snow in August

by Hamill, Pete other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316340946 ISBN: 0316340944

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: Young adult. Clean text/boards. Very minimal evidence of shelving. No DJ tears or edge rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Forever

Forever

by Mr. Pete Hamill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

A Drinking Life: A Memoir

A Drinking Life: A Memoir

by Mr. Pete Hamill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.75!

The Gift

The Gift

by Mr. Pete Hamill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.14!

Loving Women

Loving Women

by Mr. Pete Hamill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Downtown: My Manhattan

Downtown: My Manhattan

by Mr. Pete Hamill (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!