» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. 604 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 604 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Very Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Little, Brown Handbook used book

Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TBS The Book Service Ltd Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Little, Brown Handbook used book

Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TBS The Book Service Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. 604 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little, Brown Handbook used book

Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TBS The Book Service Ltd ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Very Good. 0316289817 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. First page has been stamped and written on. Shelf wear to the hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 604 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Little, Brown Handbook used book

Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Little, Brown Handbook used book

Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNKNOWN BINDING Publisher: TBS The Book Service Ltd ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 604 p. Audience: General/trade. Cover has some shelf wear at the bottom and top edges. Several small dogeared pages were corrected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Very Good. First Edition. 2nd Edition, Like new except for scuffing at top and bottom of cover spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook; Second Edition used book

The Little, Brown Handbook; Second Edition

by Fowler, H. Ramsey; Little, Brown And Company other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316289817 1983---Stated: Second Edition----Keywords: ENGLISH LANGUAGE GRAMMAR 1950 RHETORIC----Fine to Like New Condition Decorative Hardcover---No Dust Jacket----This copy was from a retiring college professors bookshelf. ---it is New except for one little small spot about the size of a pinhead on front cover where the color is not present. It is hardly noticeable. ----No added writing, notes or underlining of text. ----No previous owners name. ---Very ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by Fowler, H. Ramsey other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Second Printing, Stated Binding: Boards Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: VG+/Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316289817 SUpplement laid in. A handsome copy bound in brown, illustrated covered boards.604 pages plus supplement. Light rubbing to some few edges. Four one inch magic marker lines inside front cover and on front end paper. Price sticker on half title page. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with "as new" internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little, Brown Handbook used book

The Little, Brown Handbook

by H. Ramsey Fowler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316289818 ISBN: 0316289817

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.