» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn (Photographer), And Reuter, Donald F other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. 2000 edition. There is very light shelf wear to cover. The pages are unmarked. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. Mild wear from handling; Mild 1" tear front cover near spine towards bottom; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Extra Large Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: VERY GOOD in PICTORAL COVER jacket. Make-up/light copy/spine has a tiny tear at the top/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. Large, beautiful pictorial hardcover, as pictured. Cover has a few scratches. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. Pages bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, few scratches on cover, no markings or highlighting, pages crisp and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Very good plus, mild edgewear on covers, a clean, tight copy, fine interior, 175 clean pages, tight binding, Color photo illustrations of many celebrities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward new book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $19.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: New. New, very minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! . Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, New York, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to. Little Brown and Company, 2000. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine. A fresh, clean, totally unmarked copy. Pages are fine. In hardcover binding of printed paper over boards. The cover is clean and colorful; right front corner bumped and very slight rubbing to edges. Binding firm, hinges intact. Ostensibly about "beauty" but perhaps more about the creative genius of author/photographer Kevyn Aucoin. Beautifully produced book with full color photos ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Black Remainder Mark on Bottom Ege of Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Glossy Pictorial Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4", 176 pages, rich with color photos, many full-page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Color photos. ISBN: 0316286443. Large hardcover.176 pages. Fine. Bright, clean, tight. Color endpapers. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Several light scratches on rear cover. Transformations showing how makeup can give a variety of different faces. Step-by-step instructions and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4", 176 pages, endpages color photos of celebrities, abundant with color photos throughout, previous owner name on back of front free endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Near Fine. 0316286443. 1st Printing; Hardcover; Little Brown & Company; 2000; ABOUT FINE book, no jacket as issued. Bound in glossy pictorial cover. Faint wear at ends of spine. Bright, clean, crisp. Please see our listing for Making Faces by Aucoin.; Folio-over 12"-15" tall.; 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $38.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very good. FIRST printing of first edition; clean, tight and square; no markings; not a remainder; quick shipping (no expedited or international shipping available on this title) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket as issued Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; one corner is bumped and edges are lightly rubbed. A bright, crisp copy; with color illustrations and photographs throughout. Discrete remainder mark on bottom page-edge. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $44.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: 2000. Little, Brown. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+, integral colour boards. 12x9. 176pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour & b/w photos & illus, colour endpaper photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $45.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $83.02

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: New- 31 x 24 Cms. 176 pages-in English-over 200 color illustrations, incl. many full-page-an author and beauty expert gives his take on the power of makeup-11 ace photographers, incl. Walter Chin, Steven Klein, Herb Ritts and Firooz Zahedi photograph over 50 celebrities, incl. Celine Dion, Liz Hurley, Madonna, Liza Minelli, Christina Ricci, Julia Roberts, Meg Ryan and Hilary Swank, who reveal their makeup secrets. read more