» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Reuter, Donald F. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Reuter, Donald F. Very good. No dust jacket. corner of back cover damaged. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ELY'S TRADING POST, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Reuter, Donald F. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Mild 1" tear front cover near spine towards bottom; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. Pages bright and clean, very good hardcover binding. Remainder mark--small black pen mark to closed page edges (bottom edge). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Reuter, Donald F. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Reuter, Donald F. Good. No dust jacket. Light edgewear to boards, interior pages as new. Binding tight. Good working copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. Pages bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Very good plus, mild edgewear on covers, a clean, tight copy, fine interior, 175 clean pages, tight binding, Color photo illustrations of many celebrities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, New York, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to. Little Brown and Company, 2000. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine. A fresh, clean, totally unmarked copy. Pages are fine. In hardcover binding of printed paper over boards. The cover is clean and colorful; right front corner bumped and very slight rubbing to edges. Binding firm, hinges intact. Ostensibly about "beauty" but perhaps more about the creative genius of author/photographer Kevyn Aucoin. Beautifully produced book with full color photos ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Glossy Pictorial Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4", 176 pages, rich with color photos, many full-page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Color photos. ISBN: 0316286443. Large hardcover.176 pages. Fine. Bright, clean, tight. Color endpapers. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Several light scratches on rear cover. Transformations showing how makeup can give a variety of different faces. Step-by-step instructions and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $28.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Clean pages in none issued jacket. Hardcover no dj, tight binding, cleanpages, appears neverread, FIRST EDITION FULLY NUMBERED, due to size no International or Expedited shipping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Fine. Folio-12"-15" Tall. Pictorial boards. Light bumps to top and bottom edges.176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4", 176 pages, endpages color photos of celebrities, abundant with color photos throughout, previous owner name on back of front free endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $30.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward new book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $33.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: New. 2000 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Kevyn Aucoin other copies of this book

price: $36.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Very good. FIRST printing of first edition; clean, tight and square; no markings; not a remainder; quick shipping (no expedited or international shipping available on this title) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket as issued Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; one corner is bumped and edges are lightly rubbed. A bright, crisp copy; with color illustrations and photographs throughout. Discrete remainder mark on bottom page-edge. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $40.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Color Photo Illustrated. Very Good. 9.5 x 12 hard cover book. White, gold, and black lettering on the silver spine with a color photo illustrated cover. In Face Forward, there are amazing transformations showing how makeup can give anyone a variety of different "faces. " For every look, step-by-step instructions and illustrations are provided so that each can be recreated at home. 175 pages. 1st Edition. Light soil. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward used book

Face Forward

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: Reuter, Donald F. (Illustrations(, and Aucoin, Kevyn (Principal Photographer) Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has minor wear, scratches, and 'dings'. 176 p. Illustrations (most in color). This features the photography of: Walter Chin; Patrick Demarchelier, Billy Jim, Steven Klein; Dah Len, Steven Meisel, Herb Ritts, Warwick Saint, Eric Sakas, Albert Watson, and Firooz Zahedi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward [ 1st ] used book

Face Forward [ 1st ]

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: 0316286443. Fine in pictorial boards. Like New.; Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Face Forward [ 1st ] used book

Face Forward [ 1st ]

by Aucoin, Kevyn other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316286442 ISBN: 0316286443

Description: 0316286443. Fine in pictorial boards. Like New.; Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.