» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for... used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for...

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Very good. X-library. Overall vgood. Clean/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting, and Decorative Design Project's for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting, and Decorative Design Project's for Your Home

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: Young adult. As New Book and dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $72.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR 2001-First American Edition First printing Full number line-dust jacket has mild shelf wear-clean text-no writing/no rips- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for... used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for...

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Very Good. Front dust cover has torn off top corner. Pages are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: palmettobookseller, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting, and Decorative Design Project's for Your Home (American) used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting, and Decorative Design Project's for Your Home (American)

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $24.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: 160 pages of crafts: needlepoint, knitting, rag rugs, mosaic, design projects, and much, much more! Ideas for whole rooms in glorious full color. A fine and bright copy in fine and bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $31.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Fassett, Kaffe other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home new book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $48.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: New. Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaids Tales, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home used book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home new book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for Your Home

by Kaffe Fassett other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for... new book

Glorious Interiors: Needlepoint, Knitting and Decorative Design Projects for...

other copies of this book

price: $49.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316275064 ISBN: 0316275069

Description: New. NEW-GIFT QUALITY *DUST JACKET IN NEW, PROTECTIVE MYLAR* LOOKS GREAT! ! ! WONDERFUL GIFT FOR THE NEEDLEPOINT LOVER. GORGEOUS PATTERNS. IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY. CAREFULLY PACKED AND SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION AND INSURANCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beacon Hill Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.