» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by De Becker, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good in Good jacket. Crease/Bend On Front DJ/Front Cover, DJ Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: As New in As New jacket. First Edition, First Printing, full number line. Excellent condition for book, dust jacket. 080713B42E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is good (very little wear). Some moisture wear in the midsection. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG with small corner rub. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence

by de Becker, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 334 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very minor edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good. Mark on edge of book. Small tears on dust jacket. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by De Becker, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: First Edition; VG/G; shelfwear, sticker remainder, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Gavin De Becker other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild edge wear. Mild rubbing to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by Becker, Gavin De other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good; Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: In Very Good dust jacket; First Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Old stickers on front-end page and back cover; rubbing on DJ; DJ in brodart; 334 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by De Becker, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An important and provocative book that offers real solutions to problems of fear and personal violence. Hardcover, 334 pp., with jacket. A bright, clean book in excellent condition with a very lightly worn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence

by de Becker, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, first edition fourth printing. Clean and without marks or tears. REmainder mark on bottom edge of pages, and shelf-wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence used book

The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us From Violence

by De Becker, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316235020 ISBN: 0316235024

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stickers affixed to dj. Ink mark to pag edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.