» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill new book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION 1998, NEW W/NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel new book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: New. Brand New! Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine Fine _ Pristine condition! NOT Remainder _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Clean, bright and tight. A little edge and shelfwear. Summary: A seven year old is rescued by Indians, after running away from a trapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawks Hill used book

Return to Hawks Hill

by Eckert other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Wendell Minor (Color Jacket Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages; First printing; Gift Quality; Color Jacket illustration; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings and no names; Dark forest green boards with the title in bronze to the spine; Unfaded pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(This book is the sequel to 'Incident at Hawk's Hill'. Running away ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: ISBN 0-316-21593-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: ISBN 0-316-21593-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fiction. Sequel to the Newbery Honor winning book 'Incident at Hawk Hill'. Jacket Art by Wendell Minor. 2nd printing. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 192pp. Fine / Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: ISBN 0-316-21593-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel new book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Acceptable. Front fly page torn out Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifith Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Retired library edition with normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Little, Brown, Boston, NY etc/ 1998-1st ed. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill used book

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very Fine/Fine. 5.75" x 8.5" Tall 0316215937 192 pages. Running away from a vicious trapper, seven-year-old Ben MacDonald is separated from his family and eventually ends up on the shores of Lake Winnipeg, where he is taken in by a tribe of Metis Indians. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very good. YA novel of Metis Indians in Canada; ages 12 up. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel used book

Return to Hawk's Hill: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316215930 ISBN: 0316215937

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.