» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Leather Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Very Good. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance with Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is bright, tight, square, clean; corners bumped. DJ whole, bright, clean; corners and edges have small tears and wrinkling. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good. 0316180386 1973 Little, Brown; **1ST EDITION; **X-LIBRARY; **NO DUST JACKET; **REMAINDER BOOk/1ST PAGE CLIPPED; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, age tanning, sticker residue, o/w good; Fore-edge: LIB markings, age grime/tanning; Content: LIB markings, page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good. 0316180386 Ex library hard cover with DJ in Mylar. Usual stickers, stamps and paste ins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Acceptable in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--404 pages. Ex-Library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good. Ex-library book--hard cover--dust jacket with protective mylar covering--stamps, markings--card removed--spine tilt--binding broken inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good. 0316180386 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good. 0316180386 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance with Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean, tight, unmarked, nice copy, 404 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me Dance With Me

by De Mille other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me Dance With Me

by Mille other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0316180386 Ex-Library Bound in blue cloth covers.404 pages. Light rubbing. Library markings. DJ taped to book covers. Otherwise a tight, complete copy with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: illus. VG/G. 404pp. Signature of Oscar and Pulitzer Prize winning Horton Foote, who was a NH resident at the time. Short tears, small chips to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Description: x, 404 p. illus. 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 404. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Description: x, 404 p. illus. 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Very Good. 1973, 3rd printing, signed and inscribed by author on fep, grey cloth with gilt, some fading to cloth at top and bottom edges, interior is fine, dust jacket is edgeworn, torn and rubbed, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library markings and dustjaclet taped to boards---otherwise Good. Frontispiece photograph plus numerous photos throughout book. LOC 72-10732. First Printing (stated). Inside hinges starting and front matter, some endpapers may have been removed. This is an autobiography of the famous dancer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speak to Me, Dance With Me

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA. USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780316180382 ISBN: 0316180386

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author NEAR FINE stated 2nd printing (T 04/73) in a VERY GOOD color pictorial dust jacket (price intact, pieces missing along the top & bottom edges). Archival dust jacket protector provided. AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "For M___ / who is learning / that circumstances / don't always get / easier--but that / they're always interesting / With affectionate / greetings / Agnes George de Mille / (undecipherable) of Tour / (undecipherable) Oct 2" (in black ink on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.