Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is bright, tight, square, clean; corners bumped. DJ whole, bright, clean; corners and edges have small tears and wrinkling. 404 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Acceptable in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--404 pages. Ex-Library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0316180386 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0316180386 Ex-Library Bound in blue cloth covers.404 pages. Light rubbing. Library markings. DJ taped to book covers. Otherwise a tight, complete copy with clean text. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: illus. VG/G. 404pp. Signature of Oscar and Pulitzer Prize winning Horton Foote, who was a NH resident at the time. Short tears, small chips to DJ. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Description: x, 404 p. illus. 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 404. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Little, Brown
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Description: x, 404 p. illus. 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Very Good. 1973, 3rd printing, signed and inscribed by author on fep, grey cloth with gilt, some fading to cloth at top and bottom edges, interior is fine, dust jacket is edgeworn, torn and rubbed, price clipped. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library markings and dustjaclet taped to boards---otherwise Good. Frontispiece photograph plus numerous photos throughout book. LOC 72-10732. First Printing (stated). Inside hinges starting and front matter, some endpapers may have been removed. This is an autobiography of the famous dancer. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA. USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780316180382ISBN:0316180386
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author NEAR FINE stated 2nd printing (T 04/73) in a VERY GOOD color pictorial dust jacket (price intact, pieces missing along the top & bottom edges). Archival dust jacket protector provided. AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "For M___ / who is learning / that circumstances / don't always get / easier--but that / they're always interesting / With affectionate / greetings / Agnes George de Mille / (undecipherable) of Tour / (undecipherable) Oct 2" (in black ink on the ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.