» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lost Cities of Africa used book

The Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. G. Nice paperback. No spine crease. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Fine. 0316174319. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1/1/1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Very Good. 0316174319 clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Cities of Africa used book

The Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Trade paperback, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Cities of Africa. Revised Edition used book

The Lost Cities of Africa. Revised Edition

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: ISBN: 0316174319. Paperback. Octavo.366 pages. Very good. Clean and tight. Minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $16.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. Looks new! We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Cities of Africa new book

The Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Fair. Book is in good condition, but the book does have some highlighting. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil Risbridger other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LITTLE Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa [Paperback] used book

Lost Cities of Africa [Paperback]

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. Brown spine with light brown lettering. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1970, renewed 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback copy of the revised edition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is very light. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Cities of Africa used book

The Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WrightBooks4U, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa new book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: New. Pristine. Binding never opened. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. 0316174319 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa used book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $20.06

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UBS119, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Cities of Africa new book

The Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $20.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: New. Combining archeological evidence and scholarly research, Davidson traces the exciting development of the rich kingdoms of the lost cities of Africa, fifteen hundred years before European ships first came to African shores. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa new book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Davidson, Basil other copies of this book

price: $23.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa new book

Lost Cities of Africa

by Basil Davidson other copies of this book

price: $26.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Cities of Africa [Paperback] By Davidson, Basil used book

Lost Cities of Africa [Paperback] By Davidson, Basil

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316174312 ISBN: 0316174319

Description: Good. Nice book with unmarked text. Some creases on the front cover and some soil on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.