New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) new book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. 031615556X New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) used book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) used book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Good. 031615556X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximim Ride: The Angel Experiment used book

Maximim Ride: The Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Maximum Ride 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment used book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good to near fine condtion with minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards)) used book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards))

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first printing hardcover; nice jacket taped to boards no marks; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards)) used book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards))

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Very Good. First Edition. first edition hardcover; NO jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride #1) used book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride #1)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $11.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride the Angel Experiment used book

Maximum Ride the Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards)) new book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards))

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 11 April, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) new book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. 031615556X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) new book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. 031615556X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) new book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. 031615556X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) new book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. 031615556X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment new book

The Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Maximum Ride (Hardback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment used book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Previous owners name has been erased off front free page, small ink mark (looks like she started to write her name in ink), otherwise appears unread. dust jacket now in brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment new book

The Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Maximum Ride (Hardback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment used book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards)) new book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards))

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards)) used book

Maximum Ride: the Angel Experiment (Teen's Top 10 (Awards))

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 031615556X. Very mild shelf wear.; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears.; 1.57 x 8.9 x 5.59 Inches; 432 pages; Get ready for the maximum thrill ride from #1 New York Times bestselling author James Patterson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride used book

Maximum Ride

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: The Angel Experiment book 1. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment used book

The Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Maximum Ride. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. First edition/first printing-complete number line. Book and dustjacket (price intact) are in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&F Booksellers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment used book

Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Maximum Ride 1. SIGNED by author on title page. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) used book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316155564 ISBN: 031615556X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1) used book

The Angel Experiment (Maximum Ride, Book 1)

by James Patterson other copies of this book