Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Good in good dust jacket. jacket has some shelfwear, jacket in plastic taped to covers; copy has slightly cocked spine, usual library markings; text unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Good. Jc is slightly torn Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Description: Good. 0316154075 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, and spine. Spine is slightly cocked. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. ELIGIBLE FOR! Buy with confidence. Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2001-01
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2001-01
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING with full number line. light creases at edge of dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2001-01
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Very Good. RARE EDITION ***GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST JACKET. PAGES NICE HAVE TANNING FROM NORMAL AGING, VERY NICE PAGES, NICE BINDING, DID NOT NOTICE ANY WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780316154079ISBN:0316154075
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Harry Bosch / Terry McCaleb mystery. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket protected in mylar. Dust jacket is glued to the book. Plastic security strip on first title page. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.