New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Good. Dust jacket is missing. the cover is a bit worn. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very Good. 0316154059. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice and clean condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Harry Bosch (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very Good. -Book Club Edition--Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0316154059 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Harry Bosch (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has discoloration. Writing inside front cover. Slight edge wear. Dustcover has edge wear. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very good. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Books spine ends are bumped. Pages are fresh and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Cover Art. Fair in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The pages has been taped at the spine and made uneven........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Harry Bosch (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beth Rusk, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very Good. 0316154059 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Good. 0316154059 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Good. 0316154059 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards have moderate bumping, spine is lightly cocked. Dust jacket has some wear, rubbing and bumping. Page edges have light soil. Bosch uncovers a 20 year old murder, and his investigation has all of L.A. in an uproar. A cop is shot, a suspect bolts and Bosch finds himself in a lawless and brutal showdown. 393 tight and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Good in good dust jacket. * Good book little scuffing and nicking some folded page corners * Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover, no marks, clean and tight, 393 pp. DJ has no marks. A great book worth having. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Treasures, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

City of Bones used book

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Advance Readibg Copy Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316154055 ISBN: 0316154059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. code 6209.