» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Good. 556 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 556 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 556 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. clean tight copy with slight aging. 556 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Bryant, Samuel H. -maps. Very Good in Good jacket. Nice copy with minor corner edge bump in an edge worn & spine-stained dust jacket, pages clean & binding tight. 556 pp. Foreword; Political Innocent; Road to Chattanooga; I Have Never Felt Such Restlessness Before; Miracle on Missionary Ridge; Enemy Have Not Got Army Enough; High Place; Continue to Be Yourself; Campaign Plans and Politics; Fault Is Not with You; In the Wilderness; If It Takes All Summer; Beyond the Bloody Angle; Roll On, Like ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 556 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Thomas Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Little Brown; Very Good with no dust jacket. 0316132101. Kightly worn blue & gray cloth, some soil. Spine bit skewed. Frontis photo, maps. From Lincoln's call to his first campaign, Chattanooga, to Lee's surrender.; 8vo; 556/index pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. BCE. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 556 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First edition so stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Samuel H. Bryant. Good in fair dust jacket. 556 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition so stated on this book. The spine is faded but readable, the front dust jacket is from the Bettmann Archives and the Jacket layout is by Thomas Ruzicka. There are 24 chapters, notes and biblography with index. Original page count of 556. Price is uncut. The physical cloth cover is a deep black/blue full cloth cover. Mpas are by Samuel H. Bryant. The Photo originally of Grant standing by a tree is the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fast Arrival. Looks fantastic for a 39 year old book. Heavy Book. 556 p. Audience: General/trade. Fast Arrival. Looks fantastic for a 39 year old book. Heavy Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Bruce Catton other copies of this book

price: $61.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grant Takes Command / 3 book collection / Captain Sam Grant / Grant Takes Command /Grant moves South used book

Grant Takes Command / 3 book collection / Captain Sam Grant / Grant Takes Command /Grant moves South

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. MINT / Collectable / Deluxe. 3 volume set. 1556 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eversole Books And, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Grant Takes Command used book

Grant Takes Command

by Catton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316132107 ISBN: 0316132101

Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. 556 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Elf Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.