New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie new book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: New. 0316117366 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine. 0316117366 Book Looks Great! This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Book is clean and tight. DJ is NOT price clipped. DJ in very good condition. First Edition with full # line ending in 1. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $5.02

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 357 pages. XLibrary book with stamps, sticker tears under dustcover flaps. Lauren Stillwell is not your average damsel in distress. When the NYPD cop... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie [Hardcover] By Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael used book

The Quickie [Hardcover] By Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Like New. Brand New Book. No remainder mark. Stated First Edition, First Printing: July 2007. Tiny crease and minuscule tear on top edge of DJ spine head. Top corner creased on flap inside back cover. Light shelf wear. Very lightly bumped bottom corner on back. This is from storage, not use. Otherwise, perfect copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Reliable customer service. All stickers/residue removed from DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Road used book

Beach Road

by James Patterson And Peter De Jonge other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Looks new-read once. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 274 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. This book is in "Like New" condition. No marks, tears, folds or creases inside or out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C&R Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine. 0316117366 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good. 0316117366 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James & Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0316117366. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.; 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Good. 0316117366 EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie new book

The Quickie

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: New. First Edition. Stated first edition, minor scuffing on jacket GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: As New in As New jacket. This book is in fabulous condition! She thinks she has a perfect marriage and then she catches her husband going out on her...a quickie will even the score! Or will it? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowflake's Sales and Supplies, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed/full no. line; spine straight, binding tight, very gently read, no remainder/reader/library marks, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Boards clean and square. Mild wear at spine ends. Pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with light edge wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie new book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie new book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: New in new dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quickie used book

Quickie

by Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: 1st Ed., f/f. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie new book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: