Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: Keith Hayes (Jacket Design) Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 525 pages with index; First printing; Color photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Boards are black with the title in silver; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear including a 1/4 inch slit to the top right of the spine; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; ....(Pitchers are at the heart of baseball, and they have the potential to make ... read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 525 pages. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.80 in. 28.8 oz. Traces the career-defining achievements of talented baseball pitchers Tom Glavine and Mike Mussina during the 2007 season, documenting how their respective efforts reflected the high-pressure World Series-pursuing endeavors of the Mets and Yankees. Portions of this page Copyright 1995-2009 Muze Inc. John Feinstein's double sports biography covers the 2007 seasons of aging pitchers ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2008-05-01
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316113915. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition/second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author FLATSIGNED BY AUTHOR and dated. Brodart Protected. Collectible. Ships priority box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: Good. Slight shelf wear minor cover wear clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008-05-01
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: Good. Former library book with usual stamps, stickers, and plastic jacket. Edges and pages have coffee stain. Otherwise pages clean and unmarked! Great customer service! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Description: Good. 0316113913 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: New. Pitchers are the heart of baseball. Feinstein tells the story of the game today through one season and two great pitchers, Tom Glavine and Mike Mussina, who entered 2007 in search of individual milestones and one more shot at The World Series. read more
Description: New. 0316113913 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780316113915ISBN:0316113913
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition, hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.