» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Like New. 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Very Good. 0316113913 Inscription Inside, Otherwise Like New First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Keith Hayes (Jacket Design) Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 525 pages with index; First printing; Color photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Boards are black with the title in silver; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear including a 1/4 inch slit to the top right of the spine; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; ....(Pitchers are at the heart of baseball, and they have the potential to make ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 525 pages. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.80 in. 28.8 oz. Traces the career-defining achievements of talented baseball pitchers Tom Glavine and Mike Mussina during the 2007 season, documenting how their respective efforts reflected the high-pressure World Series-pursuing endeavors of the Mets and Yankees. Portions of this page Copyright 1995-2009 Muze Inc. John Feinstein's double sports biography covers the 2007 seasons of aging pitchers ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $20.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

list price: $26.99

our price: $24.29

you save: $2.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $25.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316113915. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $27.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author FLATSIGNED BY AUTHOR and dated. Brodart Protected. Collectible. Ships priority box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear minor cover wear clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Good. Former library book with usual stamps, stickers, and plastic jacket. Edges and pages have coffee stain. Otherwise pages clean and unmarked! Great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minnesota Nice Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $12.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Good. 0316113913 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $14.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black new book

Living on the Black

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $15.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316113913. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New. Pitchers are the heart of baseball. Feinstein tells the story of the game today through one season and two great pitchers, Tom Glavine and Mike Mussina, who entered 2007 in search of individual milestones and one more shot at The World Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $20.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New. 0316113913 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $20.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember new book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by John Feinstein other copies of this book

price: $24.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember used book

Living on the Black: Two Pitchers, Two Teams, One Season to Remember

by Feinstein, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316113915 ISBN: 0316113913

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition, hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket lightly shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.