Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Very Good. Nice. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Reading pages are clean. Nice! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, United States
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new book has mildly worn DJ, otherwise, gift quality. Witty, enjoyable tale for children of all ages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. In beautiful condition with the exception of a remainder mark. Crisp, bright pages, nice boards, solid bind. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Cover scan is included with this listing, otherwise please contact us for page scans or other photos to help you in your buying decision. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean without marking or writing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Slight moisture wave to first few pages at fore edge. Second printing. 0316108537. Sm4to.; 30 pages pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First printing with 1in numberline. No remainder, dj intact but has edgewear. No priority mail. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Very Good +, Near Fine. 1st pr., unpaged. Spine slightly cocked, spine head lightly bumped, faint smudge ( fingerprint) to one page. Dj spine head bumped. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: N-Fine in Missing jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. There is a neat gift inscription on the FFEP and some very minor edgewear tio the pictorial covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: ISBN 0316108537. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight rubs on cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slightly heavier creasing on upper right corner of jacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780316108539ISBN:0316108537
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.