» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good. Good condition overall. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Fair DJ. DJ creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. DJ worn / chipped. Clean pages. Good DJ. Book has a slight curve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Berkeley Breathed illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding has light wear; inside clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Front has a faint line down right, otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dj. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (chshlf) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB w/slipcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: 1992 HB w/slipcover Very Good condition Dj has edge wear minor tears Published Little Brown & Company P3Box26 ISBN: 0316107611. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket; 1992. 0316107611. Book is very lightly used but has gift inscription inside front cover-mild bumping of corners-dust jacket is fair with edge wear and an edge tear. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Little Brown & Co (Juv); Boston; First Printing; 9.19 x 0.3 x 12.1 Inches; 1 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $6.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. (A51_12/8)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hard/pictorial Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition! ; lower back corner slightly bumped; inscription to owner inked on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear. Minor markings on inside cover page and first page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good. Pictorial hardcover; no jakcet; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. VG/F, hardcover, there is a large tear in the dust jacket on the back cover near the bottom left corner (approximately 1"x4"), and a smaller one near the top right of the back cover (1" wide). The book itself is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope used book

The Last Basselope

by Breathed, Berke other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Breathed, Berkeley (illustrator) Very Good in Good-jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket is chipped with 4 small closed tears. Not price-clipped. Gift inscription on fep. Text is clean & unmarked. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Fine in N-Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has some light rubbing, minor edgewear and one short closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Breathed, Berkeley (illustrator) As New in Fine jacket. Oversized Oblong. SIGNED Bright clean, fresh and new interior with apple-green endpapers, this first printing has just been signed on the title page by the author at an appearance for his very charming new book "Flawed Dogs. " Dust jacket has some shelf wear, two short closed tears near spine head, now protected in a clear Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliobeast, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story used book

The Last Basselope: One Ferocious Story

by Berke Breathed other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316107617 ISBN: 0316107611

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.