» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good. 0316099805 Dust Jacket has sticker damage. Remainder mark. Check mark on flyleaf. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good. 0316099805 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: A Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: A Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom; Editor-Bill Phillips other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom~Bill Phillips other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover---dj has some wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom; Editor-Bill Phillips other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's note on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Fine. 0316099805 appears unread, remainder, same day shipping, . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1996; c1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 251 p., [16] p. of plates ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Black remainder line on top edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1st ed. 1996. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: A Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: A Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Full number line starting with 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Bloom other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. DECORATIVE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T), Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316099805 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Near Fine copy in very Good DJ. Small remainder mark on bottom edge near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Light rubbing and moderate laminate pull to dust jacket. Remainder marks to bottom edge. 0316099805. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Company, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Almost New in Almost New jacket. Memoir. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LEAVING A DOLL'S HOUSE is a testament not only to a woman's survival, but to life lived with passion, humour, and determination. It is a memorable story that no reader will forget. At age nineteen, she starred with Charlie Chaplin in LIMELIGHT! She has much to tell about the theater and the actors she became involved with. The book is in great shape. It does not appear to have been opened. The dust jacket is also in great shape and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Bloom, Clarie other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316099806 ISBN: 0316099805

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a black and white photo illustrated and gold dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a remainder mark on the inside. A biography on the actress Claire Bloom. 251 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.