Description: Very Good. 0316099805 Dust Jacket has sticker damage. Remainder mark. Check mark on flyleaf. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more
Description: Good. 0316099805 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover---dj has some wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316099806ISBN:0316099805
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996-11
ISBN-13:9780316099806ISBN:0316099805
Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's note on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Black remainder line on top edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1st ed. 1996. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316099806ISBN:0316099805
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. DECORATIVE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T), Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316099806ISBN:0316099805
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316099805 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Near Fine copy in very Good DJ. Small remainder mark on bottom edge near spine. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston:
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316099806ISBN:0316099805
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Light rubbing and moderate laminate pull to dust jacket. Remainder marks to bottom edge. 0316099805. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316099806ISBN:0316099805
Description: Almost New in Almost New jacket. Memoir. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LEAVING A DOLL'S HOUSE is a testament not only to a woman's survival, but to life lived with passion, humour, and determination. It is a memorable story that no reader will forget. At age nineteen, she starred with Charlie Chaplin in LIMELIGHT! She has much to tell about the theater and the actors she became involved with. The book is in great shape. It does not appear to have been opened. The dust jacket is also in great shape and ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316099806ISBN:0316099805
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a black and white photo illustrated and gold dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a remainder mark on the inside. A biography on the actress Claire Bloom. 251 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.