Your search: Books » ISBN: 0316082228
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Types of drama : plays and essays
by
Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Burto, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. xi, 784 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. read more
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Very Good. 0316082228 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Types of drama : plays and essays
by
Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Burto, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. xi, 784 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
Morton Berman, Sylvan Barnet, William Burto
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
Sylvan; Berman, Morton & Burto, William Barnet
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Fine. 0316082228 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Berman, Morton
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean and tight copy with minor creases to front corner cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
No Author
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Very Good. read more
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton & Burto, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316082228 Clean Copy Some rubbing and wear to edges and corners, top corner of front cover is bent. 1.2kg. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books ,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays, 4th Edition
by
Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Berman, Morton
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, Cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays, 4th Edition
by
Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Berman, Morton
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, Cover has minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
Sylvan; Berman, Morton & Burto, William Barnet
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. Clean and in fair condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hawk Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
No Author
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays-Fourth Edition
by
Barnet, Berman, & Burto
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 4th ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: VG- Text clean + tight; wear to wraps; ISBN: 0316082228. read more
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
by
Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Very Good. 0316082228 Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. read more
Types of Drama: Plays and Essays
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. Unmarked pages with a cover that has some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Charles Sawyer ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Types of Drama Plays & Essays
by
Barnet, Sylvan, Morton Berman, William Burto
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780316082228
ISBN: 0316082228
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has some yellow highlighting scattered through the book. Gift note on inside front cover. Outside cover shows edge rubbing, chips and creasing. Small tear on spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bamboo Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.