» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Types of drama : plays and essays used book

Types of drama : plays and essays

by Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Burto, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. xi, 784 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Very Good. 0316082228 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of drama : plays and essays used book

Types of drama : plays and essays

by Barnet, Sylvan, and Berman, Morton, and Burto, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. xi, 784 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by Morton Berman, Sylvan Barnet, William Burto other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by Sylvan; Berman, Morton & Burto, William Barnet other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Fine. 0316082228 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Berman, Morton other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean and tight copy with minor creases to front corner cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton & Burto, William other copies of this book

price: $27.11

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316082228 Clean Copy Some rubbing and wear to edges and corners, top corner of front cover is bent. 1.2kg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays, 4th Edition used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays, 4th Edition

by Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Berman, Morton other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, Cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays, 4th Edition used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays, 4th Edition

by Barnet, Sylvan; Burto, William; Berman, Morton other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, Cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by Sylvan; Berman, Morton & Burto, William Barnet other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. Clean and in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays-Fourth Edition used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays-Fourth Edition

by Barnet, Berman, & Burto other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: VG- Text clean + tight; wear to wraps; ISBN: 0316082228. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

by Editors other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Very Good. 0316082228 Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays used book

Types of Drama: Plays and Essays

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. Unmarked pages with a cover that has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Types of Drama Plays & Essays used book

Types of Drama Plays & Essays

by Barnet, Sylvan, Morton Berman, William Burto other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780316082228 ISBN: 0316082228

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has some yellow highlighting scattered through the book. Gift note on inside front cover. Outside cover shows edge rubbing, chips and creasing. Small tear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bamboo Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.