» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Host new book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book is new but top front corner is very slightly bumped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $12.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Very Good. 0316068047 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Host, the: a Novel used book

Host, the: a Novel

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 619 PGS., NEAR PERFECT BOOK AND DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host used book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host used book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Twenty-fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Young Adult Clean, bright, crisp and tight. A little edge and shelfwear with a tiny tear to the corner. Looks great in new clear protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel new book

The Host: a Novel

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $19.24

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: New. 0316068047 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Host used book

Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $19.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel new book

The Host: a Novel

by Stephenie Meyer other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Fair. 0316068047 Little Brown trade paperback, 2008, special pre-hardcover issue, unused, marker line on page edges otherwise FINE...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host new book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

list price: $25.99

our price: $20.79

you save: $5.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Stephenie Meyer other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Pub Date: 5/6/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 619. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel new book

The Host: a Novel

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $23.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2008-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316068048. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Fine; Collectible. 2008 Little Brown hard cover-1st edition 4th printing-no dust jacket-slight stain to page edge-single dog ear-otherwise a clean like new collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Stephenie Meyer other copies of this book

price: $26.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host. a Novel used book

The Host. a Novel

by Meyer, Stephenie. (Signed). other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Near Fine. SIGNED BY STEPHENIE MEYER. A Near Fine hardback Sixteenth Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear. 8vo. 619 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host new book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host new book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition, first printing. Boldly signed on title page by Stephenie Meyer. With copy of flyer from book signing. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Rare Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host used book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $115.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Little Brown, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host **Signed** used book

The Host **Signed**

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page. Signature only. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host (Signed) used book

The Host (Signed)

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Very Fine/Very Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0316068047 The book is beautifully signed by Stephenie Meyer in black sharpie on the title page. A photo of the signing will be provided to the buyer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Stephenie Meyer other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Stephenie Meyer other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Host: a Novel used book

The Host: a Novel

by Stephenie Meyer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Host used book

Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0316068047 DESK [MEYER, STEPHENIE] HOST. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Host used book

The Host

by Meyer, Stephenie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316068048 ISBN: 0316068047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mizzou Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.