|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elizabeth See,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316066471. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand New with no marks or wear. We don't sell shopworn or remaindered books as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues Uncommon Encounters in the Wild:
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. "reflective but not romanticized, the animal dialogues is a quietly seductive ode to the power of mindfulness. "--people 40pp of b/w illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Good. Shows wear. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscription within. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: BRAND NEW. 0316066478. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the W
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. "The Animal Dialogues" tells of Childs' experiences among the grizzlies of the Arctic, sharks off the coast of British Columbia, jaguars in the bush of northern Mexico, and others. These stories reveal an entire realm of languages and interactions th... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues Uncommon Encounters in the Wild, Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Craig Childs
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild
by
Childs, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316066471
ISBN: 0316066478
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|