New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
4th of July used book

4th of July

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

4th of July used book

4th of July

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Very Good. 0316058858 Not a used copy....Large print. No dust jacket. Cover corners slightly bumped and rounded. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/bn-X6-67. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

4th of July used book

4th of July

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $9.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust Jacket, LARGE PRINT, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dust jacket, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

4th of July new book

4th of July

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Thorndike Distribution-Large Print-4th of July (Women's Murder Club) used book

Thorndike Distribution-Large Print-4th of July (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson~Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July used book

4th of July

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July used book

4th of July

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July used book

4th of July

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $18.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Good. 0316058858 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July used book

4th of July

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $22.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316058858 ISBN 13: 9780316058858 Not first printing. bk# 18.16. f3. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July used book

4th of July

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $26.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316058858 ISBN 13: 9780316058858 Not first printing. bk# 16.14. e3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July new book

4th of July

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $41.53

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: LARGEPRINT Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: New. Charged with police brutality after a routine arrest goes wrong and a young girl is accidentally killed, lieutenant Lindsay Boxer waits out the time before her trial in the town of Half Moon Bay, where she discovers a link between a string of murders and a case she worked on years earlier. (Suspense) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July new book

4th of July

by Patterson, James, Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $42.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

4th of July new book

4th of July

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $45.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780316058858 ISBN: 0316058858

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.