New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: First American Edition. 1984. Little, Brown & Co. Hardcover. Stated 1st American Edition. Ex-library. Clean text. Heavy corner wear. Medium scuffing. No dj. Ship same or next day. More Science & Nature books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good. The dust jacket has some wear and tear Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Little Brown & Co Pub Date: 11/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by Attenborough, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding cocked, small tears in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -2nd Print--320 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. The DJ has light signs of aging with mylar. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Presumed First Edition---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--320 pages. 1 Dent in front cover bottom edge. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Very Good. Open tear at the top of the jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth

by David Attenborough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1984-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780316057486 ISBN: 0316057487

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book