|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0316057487
(383 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: First American Edition. 1984. Little, Brown & Co. Hardcover. Stated 1st American Edition. Ex-library. Clean text. Heavy corner wear. Medium scuffing. No dj. Ship same or next day. More Science & Nature books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good. The dust jacket has some wear and tear Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Planet
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Little Brown & Co Pub Date: 11/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Planet
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
Attenborough, David
other copies of this book
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding cocked, small tears in DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -2nd Print--320 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. The DJ has light signs of aging with mylar. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Presumed First Edition---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--320 pages. 1 Dent in front cover bottom edge. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Living Planet
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Very Good. Open tear at the top of the jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: 1984. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Living Planet: a Portrait of the Earth
by
David Attenborough
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1984-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780316057486
ISBN: 0316057487
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
| | | |